National Team Selected for Euros 2018

National Team Euros 2018

Pattern      
Junior Male 1st   Matt O'Neill North Mon
    James Tuite Quin
    Ben O Gorman Shannon
Junior Male 2nd   Shane Tuite Quin
Junior Male 3rd   Luke Moriarty Quin
       
Junior Female 1st   Sarah Jane O'Halloran Rivervalley
    Ellie Pyke Shannon
    Isabel Lehane Rivervalley
Junior Female 3rd   Aodha Marrinan Ennis
Senior Male 3rd   Thomas Fogarty Cork ITA
Senior Male 4th - 6th   Stephen Smullen Newlands
    Jamie Williams Shannon
Senior Female 2nd   Joanne Potter Quin
Senior Female 3rd   Naomi Coonghe Rivervalley
    Ellen Ince Northstar
Sparring      
Junior Female  -45 Alice Larkin Quin
    Andreya Mooney Northstar
    Jessica Williams Shannon
  -50 Isabel Lehane Rivervalley
    Sarah Jane O'Halloran Rivervalley
    Casey Quinn Rivervalley
  -55 Rachael McGrath Rivervalley
    Saoirse Carthy Cork ITA
  -60 Katelyn Hehir Quin
    Eimear Sherwin Inspiration
    Gabby Fasuji North Mon
  -65 Claire Magee Rivervalley
    Rebecca Quinn Waterford/Tipp
    Urte Saikauskas Waterford/Tipp
  65 Shantelle Sheehan Cork ITA
    Erin McBride Newlands
Junior Male -50 Sean Andrews North Mon
    Simon Daly North Mon
    Marius Mamaliga Rivervalley
  -56 Andrew Ivanchuk Rivervalley
    Federico Mazzola Rivervalley
    James Tuite Quin
  -62 Cian Ince Northstar
    Shane Tuite Quin
    Kyle Grace Rivervalley
  -68 Luke Moriarty Quin
    Eoin O'Brien North Mon
    Bartosz Bien Newlands
  -75 Kamil Falowski Newlands
    Cian Douglas Northstar
  75 Leard Xheladini Newlands
    Sean Molloy Newlands
Senior Female -50 Naomi Coonghe Rivervalley
  -56 Jenny Lehane Rivervalley
  -62 Sarah Lehane Rivervalley
    Ellen Ince Northstar
  -68 Joanne Potter Quin
  -75 Maeve Magee Rivervalley
       
Senior Male -57 Thomas Fogarty Cork ITA
    Jamie Williams Shannon
  -63 Rostik Ivanchuk Rivervalley
    Luke McGrath Rivervalley
  -78 Greg Sheehan North Mon
  -85 Stephen Smullen Newlands
    John Moffitt IFSC

 

 

Posted by Stephen Ryan